It is currently Wed Jul 18, 2018 5:44 pm

 

Layers in bobcad v27

Post BobCAD related questions and tips in this topic.
ggeh
Elite Contributing Member
Elite Contributing Member
Posts: 142
Joined: Thu Mar 31, 2016 2:51 pm

Layers in bobcad v27

Postby ggeh » Mon Jul 09, 2018 12:22 pm

I'm using bobcad V27 and Somehow I ended up with multiple layers in a drawing that I'm working on. My question is, is there a way to combine all the layers on to one layer because I'm having trouble editing the drawing that has parts of it on different layers?
Thanks Gary

Mtw fdu
Posts: 187
Joined: Sat Dec 20, 2014 3:12 am
Location: Barossa Valley, South Australia

Re: Layers in bobcad v27

Postby Mtw fdu » Sat Jul 14, 2018 6:45 pm

I too have version 27 and I may have a solution.

If you copy the completed drawing on another page and save as something different. This may or may not work as I also have issues with the layer system they have. Just a thought.

Mtw fdu.
Camcutcnc 2 x 2 plasma cutter with UC 100 Motion Controller
Powermax 45 with Machine Torch
Bobcad V27 and Mach 3
Proma THC
Now with Rotary Axis


Return to “BobCAD”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

Easyscriber engrave attachment for Hypertherm torch's